Staff Directory

Anusha Adluru

Research Analyst I

Timothy Allen

Research Assistant

Anne Anderson

Medical Program Assistant

George (Bob) Ash

IT Professional III

Lisa Aumann, MBA

Senior Radiology Project Specialist, Outreach

Rohan Bareja, MS

Data Engineer I

Brian Barnett

Research Assistant

Jeanine Batterton, PhD

Process Dev & Mfg Scientist II

Daryn Belden

DW Eng/Developer III

Igor Bereslavskyy

Clinical Research Coord I

Haley Bertram

Instrumentation Technologist I

Rachel Bladorn

Research Analyst I

Annette Bliefernicht

HR Assistant Advanced

Shelley Blondeau

Medical Program Assistant

Emily Bridwell

Budget Planner II

Jean Brittain, PhD

Honorary Fellow

Colleen Cate

Professional Development Spec

Weijie Chen

Research Assistant

Liang Cheng

Visiting Associate Professor

Christine Crystal

Instrumentation Technologist I

Philip Danzer

Res Svcs Asst Dir

Kelsey Dzanic

Medical Program Assistant

Mallory Dziuk

IT Help Desk Specialist III

Luke Emrich

Clinical Operations Assistant

Camille Endres, MBA

Clin Sci Dept Admin

McKenzie Endres

Instrumentation Technologist I

Sevde Etoz

Research Assistant

Sarah Fallon

Event Manager

Alan Farnsworth

Medical Program Assistant

Emily Ferris

Research Services Manager

Derek Fuerbringer

Radiology Manager — Nuclear Medicine, PET, BMD

Martha Garcia

Research Specialist

Tyler Gause

Administrative Supervisor

Ruiqi Geng

Research Assistant

Gemma Gliori

Regulatory Manager

Sean Gonzalez

DevOps Engineer III

Gina Greenwood, MBA

Director of Radiology (Operations)

Carly Grover

Administrative Ops Assistant

Suzanne Hanson

Regulatory Coordinator

Ciara Harkin

Clinical Research Coord I

Jessica Harried

Radiology Manager — Breast Imaging

David Harris

Research Services Manager

Hoklan Hau

System Engineer III

Heather Heimbecker

HR Assistant Advanced

Kelli Hellenbrand

Research Program Manager

Ashley Hinrichs

Administrative Assistant III

Kimberly Hoppe, NP

Nurse Practitioner

Holly Jackson

Medical Program Assistant

Samantha Jacobson

Instrumentation Technologist I

Christine Jaskowiak

Research Program Manager

Sara John

Project Manager II

Benjamin Johnson

Associate Research Specialist

Geoff Johnson

Software Engineer/Developer I

Michelle Justice

HR Associate Director

Shariq Khan

Software Engineer/Developer II

Kristi Klein

Radiology Manager — MRI

Joanie Klemme

Physician Assistant - Surgical

Scott Knishka

Facility and Operations Manager, Radiopharmaceutical Production Facility

Kelly Knueve, MS

Clinical Research Coordinator I

Brian Koehler

Budget Planner II

Jane Kraemer

Executive Assistant I

Beglije (Leah) Krasniqi, MBA

Clinical Sciences Associate Department Administrator

Melissa Kuester

Physician Recruiter

Kristine (Kris) Lee

Medical Program Assistant

Ryan Legler

Instrumentation Tech II

Theresa (Terry) Little

Academic Program Manager

Michael (Mike) Lodahl

Instrumentation Technologist I

Lacey Lubeley

Clinical Research Coord II

Carissa Manteufel

Pre-Award SPGC Spec (S/C/D)

Meara McDonald

Accountant I

George Meltzer

Database Report Writer II

Brooke Mihajlovich

Instrumentation Technologist I

Grace Minesinger

Research Assistant

Eric Mischo

Data Engineer I

Enas Mohrez

Accountant I

Ellen Morin

Medical Program Assistant

Yavuz Muslu

Research Assistant

Veena Nair, PhD

Scientist III

Amber Niay

Instrumentation Technologist I

Jaime Nodolf

Radiology Manager — IR

Kandace Nowakowski

Director, Radiology Services

Nancy Larsen-Odalen

Administrative Specialist

Jenné Orr

Accountant III

DJ Payton

HR Coordinator

Aaron Pinkston

Grad Medical Edu Prog Mgr

Amber Possell

Instrumentation Technologist I

Hariprasad (Hari) Putti

IT Project Manager II

Erika Quesada

Imaging Scheduler

Iñaki Rabanillo Viloria

Honorary Associate

Paul Ramirez

Software Engineer/Developer II

Rosa Retrum

Graduate Medical Education Program Manager

Hideo Sakai

Accountant I

Kelley Salem

Scientist I

Sarah Logsdon

Communications Specialist

Melody Schmitt

Administrative Operations Assistant

Melanie Schneider

Academic Program Specialist

Maggi Schrader

Grad Medical Edu Prog Mgr

Ryan Schuett

Physician Assistant

Lorene Seman, MBA

Administrative Manager

Riley Simonson

Instrumentation Technologist I

Haiyan Sun

Visiting Associate Professor

Daiki Tamada, MD

Visiting Assist Prof

David Troyer

Software Engineer/Developer III

Rianne van der Heijden, MD, PhD

Assistant Visiting Professor

Annelise Van Keulen

Instrumentation Tech II

Marne VanderPas

Instrumentation Tech II

Peng-Sue Vang

IT Help Desk Specialist III

Karl Vigen, PhD

Scientist III

Dana Walker

Radiology Manager — Ultrasound

Peter Wasmund, RT, MBA

Radiology Manager — CT

Brett Wehmeyer

Radiology Supervisor — UWHC

Haiyan Wei

Accountant I

Andrew Werden

System Engineer III

Leroy Williams

Research Assistant

Karissa Wisniewski

Post-Award Res Financial Mgr

Katie Yang

Grad Medical Edu Prog Admin

Yongua Zhan

Visiting Associate Professor

Ruiyang Zhao

Research Assistant

Alexander Zielske

IT Professional III