Medical Imaging Research Support (MIRS) Coordination Manager
Sara John
Project Program Manager
Grants Administration
IRB and Compliance Specialists
Research Administrator
Adam DiPiazza
Patient Scheduling Coordinator
Adam Miller, MD
Fellow
Carrie Adamany, RN
Clinical Program Coordinator
Erin Adamson
Research Assistant
Anusha Adluru
Research Analyst I
Nagesh Adluru, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Hemali Advani
Research Assistant
Roxanne Aehl
Coder
Ahmed Afifi, MD
Assistant Professor
Afshin Ameri, MD
Fellow
Rashmi Agni
Associate Professor
Manik Aima
Research Assistant
Aroof Aimen, PhD
Research Associate
Aishwariya Vegunta
Fellow
Rashid Al Mukaddim
Research Assistant
Habib Al Saleh
Research Assistant
Giustino Albanese, MD
Fellow
Alex Cook, DO
Fellow
Andrew Alexander, PhD
Professor (Tenure)
Marci Alexander, RN
Nurse Clinician
Janerra Allen
Honorary Associate
Timothy Allen
Honorary Fellow
Rhonda Althaus
Sonographer
Amy Ekleberry
Patient Scheduling Coordinator
Anne Anderson
Medical Program Assistant
Jacob Anderson, MD
Resident
Jacqueline Anderson
Research Intern
Jade Anderson, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Meghan Anderson
Student Hourly (research)
Andrew Liu, MD
Fellow
Alexander Antolak
Research Assistant
Nancy Apfelbeck
Payroll & Benefits Specialist
Alex Arbuckle
other
Seth Arntz, MD
Resident
Nathan Artz, PhD
Assistant Scientist
George (Bob) Ash, MS
SMPH IIT User Support Manager
Sanjay Asthana, MD
Professor
Sarah Asuncion
WIMR CT Research Program Manager I
Lauren Auleciems
Clinical Research Coordinator I
Lisa Aumann, MBA
Senior Radiology Project Specialist, Outreach
Gregory Avey, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Dongrui Bai
Student Hourly (Finance)
Peg Baker, RN
Clinical Program Coordinator
Sara Baker
Sonographer
Mickey Baldauf
Medical Program Assistant
German Banez Rueda, MD
Resident
Peter Bannas, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Rohan Bareja, MS
Data Engineer I
Suzanne Barkley
UWMF
Brian Barnett
Research Assistant
Carrie Bartels
Imaging Specialist (CT) Senior
Karlie Bartlett
HR Assistant
Mustafa Baskaya, MD
Associate Professor
Jeanine Batterton, PhD
Process Dev & Mfg Scientist II
Hayley Baudhuin
Student Hourly
Grzegorz Bauman, PhD
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Kathleen Baus, MD
Clinical Professor
Elizabeth (Beth) Bayer
Coding Assistant
Margaret (Meg) Bayless, RN
Senior Clinical Nurse Specialist (Research Nurse Coordinator)
Maura Beaudreau
Undergrad
Muhammed Bedir
Research Assistant
Bryan Bednarz
Associate Professor
Mariajose Bedoya
Research Assistant
Bahareh Behzadnezhad
Research Assistant in Engineering
Erik Beiging
student
Daryn Belden
DW Eng/Developer III
Laura Bell
Research Assistant
Evan Benner, DO
Fellow
Donald Benson, MD, PhD
Fellow
Rosanne Benson
Radiology Specialist
Amanda Berentsen, RN
Clinical Program Coordinator
Sara Berman, MD
Fellow
Haley Bertram
Instrumentation Technologist I
Abigail Besemer
Research Assistant
Nick Bevins
student
Jeffrey Binder, MD
Professor
Neil Binkley, MD
Associate Professor
Rasmus Birn, PhD
Associate Professor (Tenure)
Bharat Biswal, PhD
Professor and BME Chair
Sandip Biswal, MD
Professor
Sarah Bitant
Research Assistant
Erik Bjorklund
Research Assistant
Rachel Bladorn
Research Analyst I
Jason Bleedorn
Clinical Associate Professor
Annette Bliefernicht
HR Assistant Advanced
Walter Block, PhD
Professor (Tenure)
Shelley Blondeau
Medical Program Assistant
Stacey Blue
MR Imaging Specialist
David Bluemke, MD, PhD, MsB
Professor (CHS)
Nicole Boone
Research Coordinator
Zachary Borden, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Edward Borman, MD
Clinical Professor
Ryan Bosca
Research Associate
Robert Bour, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Ruth Boynton
Human Resources Assistant Advanced
Patti Brabender
MR Imaging Specialist
Tyler Bradshaw, PhD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Jasmine Bravo Ramos
Clinical Operations Assistant
Connor Brennan
Research Assistant
Robert Brenteson, MD
Fellow
Lauren Brettingen
Clinical Research Coordinator
Kimberly Breunig
Medical Program Assistant Associate (MPA - PET Research Program)
Emily Bridwell
Budget Planner II
Brody Brisk, MD
Resident
Jean Brittain, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Lynn Broderick, MD, FACR
Professor (CHS)
Ethan Brodsky, PhD
Associate Scientist
Richard Bruce, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Justin Brucker, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
Rachael Brzycki
Student Hourly (Graphic Design)
Janet Buckingham
MR Imaging Specialist
Adam Budde
Research Assistant
Anthony Bui
Medical Student
Brenna Burke
Communications Specialist
Christiane Burton
Research Associate
Sara Buslaff
Instrumentation Technologist (PET)
William Busse, MD
Professor
Cecilia Cabrera
Project Coordinator
Robert Cadman, PhD
Assistant Scientist
Paul Campagnola
Professor
David Campos
Research Assistant/Trainee
John Caniglia, MD
Resident
Kevin Cao
Research Assistant
Kelly Capel, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
John Carew
student
Cynthia Carlsson, MD
Assistant Professor
Carrie Anne Orlikowski, MD
Fellow
Nolan Carroll
Study Coordinator
Ty Cashen, MD, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Jackie Cassidy
Sonographer
Holly Casson, RN
Virtual Colonoscopy Clinical Program Coordinator
Jenna (Jenn) Cava
Clinical Research Coordinator I
Amanda Cave
Student for credit
John Centanni, MS
Researcher, Faculty Associate
Lori Chamberlain
Clinical Sciences Associate Department Administrator
Brian Chan, MD
Fellow
Teresa (Tess) Chapman, MD, FACR
Professor (CHS)
Samuel Charles, MD
Clinical Professor
Peter Chase, MD
Clinical Professor
Leonard Che Fru
Research Assistant
Venkata Chebrolu
student
Feng Chen
Research Associate
Song Chen
Honorary Associate
Weijie Chen
Research Assistant
Weiyu Chen
Research Associate
Yang Chen
Visiting Professor
Liang Cheng
Visiting Associate Professor
Anjuli Cherukuri, MD
Fellow
Naomi Chesler, PhD
Associate Professor
Chih-Sheng (Jason) Chiang
Research Assistant (Employee-in-Training)
Steve Cho, MD
Professor (CHS)
Donna Christen
Financial Specialist Senior
John Christensen
Research Cyberinfrastructure Specialist II
Daniel Chu
Grad Student
Amanda Ciano
Global Clinical Applications Leader CT, MICT
Angela Ciano
Student Hourly (Finance)
Alyssa Clark
other
Zachary Clark, MD
Resident
Bruce Collick, PhD
Scientist III
Dan Consigny
Researcher (Surgical Services)
Cole Cook
Research Assistant
Courtney Cook, MD
Fellow
Monica Cooley, MD
Fellow
Peter Cormier, MD
Fellow
M. Daniela Cornejo Ramirez
Research Assistant
Philip Corrado
Research Assistant
Allison Couillard, MD
Resident
Patricia Courtney
Instrumentation Tech II
Benjamin Cox
Research Assistant
Stephen Craig
Research Services Manager
Andrew (Andy) Craven, MBA
IT Director I
Juan Pablo Cruz Bastida
Research Assistant
Christine Crystal
Instrumentation Technologist I
Christian Cuevas, MD
Resident
Wesley Culberson
Assistant Professor
Sarah Daggett, MD
Resident
Beth Danielak
Associate Administrative Program Specialist
James Darsie, MD
Fellow
Mitchell Daun, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
Brian Davis
Research Assistant
Cynthia Davis, RN
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Douglas Dean
Post-Doc
Jan Deaton
UWMF
Joseph Delic, MD
Fellow
Wendy DeMartini, MD
Professor (CHS)
Vimal Desai
Research Assistant
Larry DeWerd
Professor
Edgar DeYoe, PhD
Professor
Tiegang Di
Research Associate
Lianna DiMaso
Research Assistant
Keith Dodd
Student Hourly (research)
Lejia Dongzhu
Accountant II
Kelsey Doyle
Instrumentation Technologist (PET)
Lindsey Drehfal
Research Assistant/Trainee
Dawn Dudley, PhD
researcher
Suzanne Duffy
Medical Office Assistant
Sean Duminie, MD
Resident
David Dunkerley
Research Assistant
Kelsey Dzanic
Medical Program Assistant
Mallory Dziuk
IT Help Desk Specialist III
Emily Ehlerding
Research Assistant
Aaron Eifler, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Laura Eisenmenger, MD
Assistant Professor
Mai Elezaby, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Matthew Elissa, MD
Resident
Molly Ellertson, RN
Radiology Nurse Supervisor
Camille Endres, MBA
Chief Administrative Officer
Christopher England, PhD
Postdoctoral Fellow
Jonathan Engle, PhD, MS
Associate Professor
David Ergun
Adjunct Professor
Sevde Etoz
Research Assistant
Joshua Fage, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Jessica Fagerstrom
Research Assistant
Sean Fain, PhD
Professor (Tenure)
Amy Faith
Radiology Specialist
Sarah Fallon
Event Manager
Alan Farnsworth
Medical Program Assistant
Jacqueline Feinberg
Student Hourly (research)
Karl Fenzl, MD
Resident
Peter Ferjancic
Research Assistant
Chris Fernandez
Research Associate
Guillermo Gonzalez Fernandez
student
Carolina Ferreira
Research Assistant
Emily Ferris
Research Services Manager
James Fink, MD
Professor (CHS)
Kathleen Fink, MD
Clinical Professor
Jacob Fleecs, MD
Fellow
Cullen Fleming, MD
Resident
Everardo Flores
Research Assistant
Lacy Fluckiger
Medical Program Assistant
Cameron Fox, MD
Resident
Mary Frat
Financial Specialist Senior
Lynet Frey
MR Imaging Specialist
Natasha Frost, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Sandy Fuller
Research Program Manager III
John Gabrieli, PhD
Professor
Sylvana Garcia-Rodriguez, PhD
Client-Based Researcher II
Martha Garcia
Research Specialist
Syed Jamal Safdar Gardezi
Scientist I
John Garrett, PhD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Garrick Biddle, MD
Fellow
Tyler Gause
Administrative Supervisor
Deborah Gawin, RN
Senior Research Nurse
Yongshuai Ge
Research Assistant
Alison Gegios, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Anna Giarratana, MD
Resident
Lilian Gibson, MD
Resident
Kara Gill, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Klevest Gjini, MD, PhD
Associate Researcher
Gemma Gliori
Regulatory Manager
Shawna Gloe
Undergrad
Shreya Goel
Research Assistant
Edwarda Golden, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Sean Golden, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Thaddeus Golos, PhD
Professor
Daniel Gomez Cardona
Research Assistant
Sean Gonzalez
DevOps Engineer III
Jeremy Gordon
Research Assistant
Kara Goss, MD
faculty member
Ben Grabow
Research Assistant
Alexander Graves, MD
Resident
Stephen (Steve) Graves
Research Assistant/Trainee
Gina Greenwood, MBA
Director of Radiology (Operations)
Daniel Griese
Associate Research Specialist
Lindsay Griffin, MD
Fellow
Alex Griffith, MD
Resident
Brent Grimm
Student Hourly (IT Support)
Jenelle Grogan
Senior Instrumentation Specialist (MR)
Brooke Grosse
Instrumentation Technologist II
Joseph Grudzinski, MS, PhD
Scientist III
Zhe (Philip) Guan, MD
Resident
Jose Guerrero Gonzalez
Research Assistant
Quinton Guerrero
Research Assistant/Trainee
Christopher (Chris) Guglielmo, MD
Clinical Professor
Kristie Guite, MD
Resident
Akshya Gupta, MD
Fellow
Narendra Babu Gutta
Research Associate
Timothy Hacker
researcher
Dieter Haemmerich, PhD
Associate Professor, Division of Pediatric CardiologyMedical University of South Carolina
Marissa Hagen
Undergrad
Andrew Hahn, PhD
Research Associate
Lance Hall, MD
Assistant Professor
Dan Hallmark
CT Technologist
Charlotte Halverson
Medical Office Assistant
Julie Halverson
Medical Office Assistant
Matthew Hamilton
Project Coordinator
Chelsea Hanewall
Professional Development Specialist
Kalisha Hang
Clinical Research Coordinator I
Zachary Hansen-Cole, MD
Resident
Jan Hansmann, MD
Visiting Assistant Scientist
Whitney Hanson Larson
Event Coordinator (Administrative Specialist)
Suzanne Hanson
Regulatory Coordinator
Trisha Hardy
Senior Administrative Secretary
Stephanie Harmon
Research Assistant
Nicholas Harn, MD, PhD
Fellow
Jessica Harried
Radiology Manager — Breast Imaging
David Harris
Research Services Manager
Eric Hartman, MD
Fellow
Michael Hartung, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Irfan Hassan
Resident
Jacob Hatch
Database Report Writer II
Hoklan Hau
System Engineer III
Victor Haughton, MD
Professor Emeritus
John Hayes
Research Assistant
Andrew Heckman, MD
Fellow
Julius Heidenreich, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Bryan Heiderscheit, PhD
Professor
Kelli Hellenbrand
Research Program Manager
Christina Hendricks
Ultrasonographer - Sr
Kelsey Henschen
Accountant I
Leah Henze Bancroft, PhD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Bruce Hermann, PhD
Professor
Ashley Hermanns
Student Hourly (Drs. Prabhakaran and Szczykutowicz)
Patric Hernandez
student
Reinier Hernandez, PhD
Assistant Professor
Abigail Herzog, MD
Resident
Tammy Heydle
MR Imaging Specialist
Anna Hildebrandt
Communications Manager
Argye Hillis, MD
Professor
Cathy Hines
Research Associate
Ashley Hinrichs
Administrative Supervisor
Sabrina Hoffman
Research Assistant
James Holden
Professor Emeritus
Jim Holmes, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Robert Holton
Undergrad
Hao Hong
Research Associate
Kimberly Hoppe
Nurse Practitioner Supervisor
Mitch Hoppe
CT Application Specialist
Deb Horng
Research Assistant
Thomas Hosseini
Undergrad
Sicen (Emily) Hou
Student Hourly (research)
Nicole Howard
Medical Program Assistant
Yin Huang, PhD
Research Associate
Yu Huang
Research Assistant
Kristin Hubers
Administrative Assistant (Abdominal), Abdominal Fellowship Coordinator
Samuel Hurley, PhD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Beth Hutchinson
student
Gyujoon Hwang
Research Assistant
Gyujoon (Guy) Hwang
Research Assistant
Megan Hyun
Research Assistant
Nevein Ibrahim, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Ted Imhoff-Smith
Grad Student
Irfon Bhatti, MD
Fellow
Isaac Kohl
Student
Marwa Ismail, PhD
Scientist I
Holly Jackson
Medical Program Assistant
Josh Jacobson
student
Samantha (Sam) Jacobson
Clinical Research Coordinator II
Tyler Jacobson
Honarary Associate/Fellow
Aditya Jain, MD, MPH
Fellow
James Newton, MD
Fellow
Doug Janes
student
Hyungseok Jang, PhD
Research Associate
Elliott Janssen Saldivar
Student Hourly (Research, with Dr. Szczykutowicz)
Aitor Jaunarena Marin, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Madeline Jentink, DO
Resident IR-1
Robert Jeraj, PhD
Professor
John Jerisha, MD
Clinical Professor
Jevin Lortie
Honorary Assoc/Fellow
Zhen Ji
Research Associate
Jorge Jimenez
Research Assistant
Sara John
Project Program Manager
Alexander Johnson
Research Assistant
Benjamin Johnson
Associate Research Specialist
Emily Johnson
Medical Program Assistant
Geoff Johnson
Software Engineer/Developer I
Jamie Johnson
Sonographer
Jeanne Johnson
Medical Program Assistant Associate (Musculoskeletal Imaging and Intervention)
Kevin Johnson, PhD
Associate Professor
Sterling Johnson, PhD
Assistant Professor
Jana Jones
Clinical Associate Professor
Juan Gonzalez-Pereira
Person of Interest
Youngkyoo Jung
student
Brandon Juno
Medical Office Assistant
Michelle Justice
HR Associate Director
Shivkumar Kambhampati, MD
Fellow
Anyanee Kamkaew
Research Associate
Jeff Kammerman
Research Assistant
Timothy (Tim Kamp) Kamp
Professor
Lei Kang
Visiting Associate Professor
Theresa Kang, PhD
Research Specialist
Jeffrey Kanne, MD, FACR
Professor (CHS)
Eliza Kapinski
Undergrad
Jillian Karow, MD
Fellow
Makiko Kawai
Research Intern
Kayla Berigan, MD
Fellow
Steve Kecskemeti
student
Lauren Keith
student
Lori Kenyon, RN
Clinical Program Coordinator
Tom Kerwin
MR Imaging Specialist
Katie Kessler, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Jan Ketzler, RN
Abdominal & Thoracic Clinical Program Coordinator
Zyaad Khader
Student Hourly (Web Developer)
John Khalil, MD
Clinical Professor
Shariq Khan
Software Engineer/Developer II
Minnie Kieler, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
Dahan Kim
Research Assistant
Newrhee Kim, MD, FACR
Clinical Professor
Randall Kimple
Clinical Associate Professor
Gregory Kirk, MS
Associate Researcher
Michael Kissick
Assistant Professor
Jessica Klaers
student
Marki Klapperich
Student Hourly
Mark Kleedehn, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Kristi Klein
Radiology Manager — MRI
Joanie Klemme
Physician Assistant - Surgical
Mark Kliewer, MD
Professor
Mark Kliewer, MD
Professor Emeritus
Jennifer Kloppenburg
Registered Nurse
Erica Knavel Koepsel, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Scott Knishka
Facility and Operations Manager, Radiopharmaceutical Production Facility
Gesine Knobloch, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Samuel Koebe, MD
Resident
Brian Koehler
Budget Planner II
Lisa Koenig
Visiting Assistant Professor
Sarah Kohn
Instrumentation Technologist (Ultrasound Program)
Stinne Korreman
Honorary Associate
Daniel Kouchekinia
Student Help
Jane Kraemer
Executive Assistant I
J. Harald Kramer, MD
Visiting Associate Professor
Beglije (Leah) Krasniqi, MBA
Clinical Sciences Associate Department Administrator
Lea Krasniqi
Accountant I
Guruprasad (Guru) Krishnamoorthy, PhD
Research Scientist
Deb Krueger
Sonographer
Emily Kruger, MD
Resident
Stanley Kruger
Research Assistant
Adam Kuchnia
Faculty Member
Melissa Kuester
Physician Recruiter
Arman Kulkarni
Research Assistant
Krishna Kurpad, PhD
Researcher
Christian La
Research Assistant
Labib Shahid
Person of Interest
Chris Labinski
Sonographer
Kyle Lacy, MD
Fellow
Paul Laeseke, MD, PhD
Associate Professor
Ben Landgraf
Research Assistant
Matthew Larson, MD, PhD
Fellow
Nicholas Laucis, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
Michael Lawless
Research Assistant
Edward Lawrence, MD, PhD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Aaron LeBeau, PhD
Associate Professor
Mike Ledwidge
Sonographer
Changhee Lee, MD
Resident
Hye Jin Lee, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Kris Lee
Medical Program Assistant
Matthew Lee, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Won-Je Lee
student
Ryan Legler
Instrumentation Tech II
Jacob Lescher, MD
Resident IR-4
Jon Levine
Professor
Lewis Jordan, MD
Fellow
Christina Lewis
Research Assistant
Miao Li
Visiting Assistant Professor
Shiyong Li
Honorary Fellow
Xue Li
Honorary Associate
Yinsheng Li
Research Assistant
Zhimin Li
resident
Kevin Lian, MD
Fellow
Christie Lin
Research Assistant
Lindsey Khang
Student
Ryan Lipscomb
student
Nancy Ann Little, MD
Junior Chief Resident
Chia-Ying Liu
Research Associate
Fang Liu, PhD
Research Assistant
Jie Liu
Research Assistant
Jing Liu
student
Michael (Mike) Lodahl
Instrumentation Technologist I
Thomas LoDuca, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Samantha Loeber
-- select one --
Raquel Long
Administrative Assistant III
Marc Longino, PhD
Associate Research Scientist
Petra Lovrec, MD
Fellow
Lacey Lubeley
Clinical Research Manager
Meghan Lubner, MD
Professor (CHS)
E3/380 Clinical Sciences center, 600 Highland Ave, Madison WI 53792
Kai Ludwig
Research Assistant
Haiming Luo
Research Associate
Huiwen Luo
Honorary Associate
Claire Ly, MBA
Financial Manager
Austin Maas, MD
Resident
Jacob Macdonald
Research Assistant
T. Rockwell Mackie, PhD
Professor Emeritus
Elizabeth Maddox, MD
Fellow
Rebecca Majewski
Research Assistant
Aisha Malik
Medical Program Assistant
Annelise Malkus, PhD
Research Associate
Carissa Manteufel
Pre-Award SPGC Spec (S/C/D)
Maria Daniela Martin Rother, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Charles Matrosic
Research Assistant
Rebecca Maxwell
Medical Program Assistant
Mohsen Mazrooyi Sebdani
Research Assistant
Jacob McCallum, DO
Fellow
Travis Mccaw
Research Assistant
Michael McCrea, PhD
Professor
Alexander McDonald, MD
Resident
Kevin McDonald, MD
Resident
Meara McDonald
Accountant I
Tom McKinlay
MR Imaging Specialist
Rachel McKinsey
student
Mark McNall
Senior Instrumentation Technologist (PET/CT)
Carolina McShane, MD
Resident
Venkata (Vinny) Meduri, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Labros Meimetis, PhD
Research Assistant Professor
George Meltzer
Database Report Writer II
Nandakumar Menon, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Ece Meram, MD
Honorary Fellow
Jered Meyer
Instrumentation Tech II
Elizabeth Meyerand, PhD
Professor (Tenure)
Paul Michelin, MD
Visiting Research Fellow
Grace Minesinger
Research Assistant
Laura Misterek, RN
Nurse Clinician
Alexander Moeller, MD
Resident
Mohamed Yusufishaq, MD
Fellow
Katharine Molinarolo, MD
Fellow
Eric Monroe, MD
Professor (CHS)
Lauren Moore
Student Hourly (financial team support)
Hector Morales
System Engineer II
Catherine Moran, PhD
Research Associate
Courtney Morrison
Research Assistant
Starr Moss
Student Hourly (Web Developer)
Utaroh Motosugi, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Matthias Muhler, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Rajat Mukherjee
Statistician
Maya Muldowney
Honorary Associate
Brian Mullan, MD, MS, FACR
Professor (CHS)
David Mummy
Research Assistant
Victoria Murdoch
Physician Assistant - Surgical
Austin Murphy
Research Intern
Logan Murphy
Research Intern
Yavuz Muslu
Research Assistant
Tanvi Nadkarni
Student Hourly
Prashant Nagpal, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Veena Nair, PhD
Scientist III
Anand Narayan, MD, PhD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Haidy Gerges Nasief
Research Assistant
William Natividad
Instrument Technologist (PET)
Rasheed Nawaz, MD
Resident
Leslie Nelson, DO
Assistant Professor
Christa Neuser, PHR
Senior Human Resources Specialist
Ruben Ngnitewe Massa'a, MD
Resident
Dalong Ni
Research Associate
Robert Nickles
Emeritus
Zack Nigogosyan
Research Assistant
Phyllis Ninedorf
Sonographer
Matthew Nitz, MD, PhD
Fellow
Jaime Nodolf
Radiology Manager — IR
David Nordstrom
Grant Administrator
Caitlin Normoyle
Clinical Research Coordinator
Kandace Nowakowski
Director, Radiology Services
Onyekachi Nwoke
Research Assistant
Terrence (Terry) Oakes, PhD
Associate Scientist
Erick Oberstar
Research Assistant
Nancy Larsen-Odalen
Administrative Specialist
Thekla Oechtering, MD
Fellow
Jakob Ohman
Research Assistant
Ozioma Okonkwo, PhD
faculty member
Max Olin
Admin Manager
Miles Olsen
Research Assistant
Brian Onken
Accountant I
Hakan Orbay, MD
Research Associate
Jenné Orr
Accountant III
Bora Ozel, MD
Clinical Professor
Mesut Ozturk
Honorary Fellow
Cassandra (Cassie) Padovani, NP
Nurse Practitioner
Nikolaos Panagiotopoulos, MD
Fellow
John Park, MD
Clinical Professor
Jennifer Parnell
ADMIN PROGRAM SPEC
Abhinav Patel
Resident
Isha Pathak, MD
Resident
Taylor Patton
Research Assistant
Jane Paulsen, PhD
Professor
DJ Payton
HR Coordinator
Walter Peppler, PhD
Professor (CHS)
Tim Perk
Research Assistant
Timothy Perk
Research Assistant
Jessica Perry, MD
Resident
John Perry
student
Peter Assad, MD
Pediatric Locum
Brooke Peters
Instrumentation Technologist (PET)
Davis Peterson
Honorary Associate
Eric Peterson
student
Matthew Petterson, MD
Senior Chief Resident
Lauren Phelps
Medical Program Assistant
Cory Pierson, MD
Resident
Colleen Pilsner, MS
Professional Development Spec
Jason Pinchot, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Anatoly Pinchuk, PhD
Scientist I
Michael Pinkert
Research Assistant
Aaron Pinkston
Grad Medical Edu Prog Mgr
James Pipe, PhD
Professor
Ali Pirasteh, MD
Assistant Professor
Virginia Planz, MD
Fellow
Pamela Plesac
Coder
Stephen Polanski, MD
Fellow
Melissa Polzin
MR Imaging Specialist
Carrie Poole
Administrative Assistant (Medical Student Clerkship, Fred Lee))
B. Dustin Pooler, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Amber Possell
Instrumentation Technologist I
Benjamin Prout, MD
Resident
Tyler Prout, MD
Clinical Professor
Anna Przybelski
Clinical Research Coord I
Kari Pulfer
Medical Imaging Manager @ 1 S. Park (CT, General, and Satellite Clinics)
Conrad Pun, MD
Clinical Associate Professor
Hariprasad (Hari) Putti
IT Project Manager II
Zhihua Qi
student
Iñaki Rabanillo Viloria
Honorary Associate
Bryan Ramirez
Programmer Analyst
Camille Ramos, PhD
Research Associate
Frank Ranallo, PhD
Professor (CHS)
Molly Raske, MD
Clinical Professor
Shane Rassman, DO
Fellow
Benjamin (Ben) Ratliff
Research Assistant
Beth Rauch
Senior Research Specialist
Andrea Rausch
Radiologic Tech - CT
Ramkumar Ravikumar
Research Assistant (Employee-in-Training)
Farhan Raza
Heart Failure / Transplant Prog
Ammar Razzaq
Undergrad
Vyshnavi Reddy, MD
Resident
Jennifer Rehm, MD
Assistant Professor
Lexi Remington
Instrumentation Tech I
Alexander Remsik
Research Assistant
Victoria Rendell, MD
resident
Aaron Reposar, MD
Resident IR-5
Michael Repplinger, MD, MS
Assistant Professor
Rosa Retrum, MS
Graduate Medical Education Program Manager
Erica Riedesel, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Sean Riley
Research Assistant
Cameron Rivera
Undergrad
Leonardo Rivera
Research Assistant
Jessica Robbins, MD
Professor (CHS)
Joanne Robbins, PhD
Professor
Nathan (Nate) Roberts
Research Assistant
West Roberts
Grad Student
Alfonso Rodriguez
Research Assistant
Evan Rogers
student
Natalie Roisum
Medical Program Assistant
Amy Romandine, C-TAGME
Radiology Graduate Medical Education Coordinator
Ivan Rosado-Mendez
Assistant Scientist
Allyson Rosen, PhD
Clinical Associate Professor
Ari Rosenberg, PhD
faculty member
Andrew Ross, MD, MPH
Associate Professor (CHS)
Jordan Ross, MD
Resident
Alison Roth
Research Assistant
Samantha Rothman
Student Hourly (News & Media)
Lori Rous-Mannis
MR Imaging Specialist
Ashley Royston
HR Business Partner
Alexis Ruetten
Instrumentation Technologist I
John Rupel
Undergraduate Intern
Elliott Russell, MD
Resident IR-3
Mckenzie Rybak
Medical Program Assistant
Bart Rypma, PhD
Professor
Polly Sackett
student
Adnan Said, MD
Associate Professor
Hideo Sakai
Accountant I
Kelley Salem
Scientist I
Farhan Salman, MD
Resident
Sam Thor
Patient Scheduling Coordinator
Kayvan Samimi
Research Assistant/Trainee
Lisa Sampson, MBA, CVT
Research Program Manager (Surgical Services)
Robert Sanders, MD
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Matthew Sanford
Fellow
Anu Santhanabosu
Honorary Associate
Saralyn Beckius, MD
Fellow
Ishan Satwah, MD
Resident
Linda Sauer
Program Director, QSI
Andrew Scarano, MD
Fellow
Matthew Scarpelli
Research Assistant
Laura Schelter
Academic Program Specialist
Heather Schierloh
Sonographer
Marina Schinker
Client-Based Researcher I
Kelsey Schluter
Research Analyst I
Carol Schmal, RN
Clinical Program Coordinator
Karie Schmidt, NP
Nurse Practitioner
Matthew Schmidt
student
Brittany Schoenick
Student Hourly (Reeder)
Maggi Schrader
Grad Medical Edu Prog Mgr
Ken Schreibman, MD, PhD, FACR
Professor Emeritus (CHS)
Alexandra Schroeder
Research Assistant
Tilman Schubert, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Ryan Schuett
Physician Assistant
Andrew Scrima, MD
Fellow
Christina (Christy) Shafer
Assistant Scientist
Liang Shang
Grad Student
Samir Sharma, PhD
Assistant Scientist
Henry (Dillon) Sheehan
Operation Support
Andrew Shepard
Research Assistant
Sixiang Shi, PhD
Research Assistant
Sung Shine Shim
Visiting Scholar
Matthew Shore, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
Heather Shouel
Student Researcher
Jeanette Shultz
Research Assistant
Steven Sibley
UWMF Vice President, Operations
Scott Sidney
Fellow
Jakub Siembida, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Samantha Simiele
Research Assistant/Trainee
Riley Simonson
Instrumentation Technologist I
Dustin Simpson, MD
Fellow
Anita Sinha
Research Assistant
Jordan Slagowski
Research Assistant
Blake Smith
Research Assistant
Kristin Smith
Research RN
Matthew Smith, PhD
Research Associate
Ryan Smith
IT Professional III
Noam Sobel, PhD
Professor
Cynthia Soczka
Medical Coding Specialist
Amy Song, MD
Resident
Chihwa Song, PhD
Assistant Scientist
Jie Song
Research Assistant
Anna Sorensen, MD
Resident
Krista Spalding
Instrumentation Tech II
Brian Sparland
Medical Imaging Manager @ 1 S. Park (MRI, Ultrasound, Bone Mineral Density)
Nade Sritanyaratana
Research Assistant
Guy Starbuck
Senior Systems Programmer
Jitka Starekova, MD
Visiting Assistant Professor
Garrett Staver
Consultant
Jason Stephenson, MD
Clinical Instructor (CHS)
Charles Stepherson, DO
Clinical Professor
Jeanne Sterken
Sonographer
Elizabeth Stoeckl, MD
Resident
Jon Stone
student
Keven Stonewall
Associate Research Specialist
Aaron Struck
Research Associate
Aaron Struck
faculty member
Ruthie Su, MD
ASST PROFESSOR (CHS)
Erin Sullivan, MD
Resident
Ben Sulman
student
Yohan Sumathipala
Medical Student
Haiyan Sun
Visiting Associate Professor
Yiyou Sun
Research Assistant
Mark Supanich
student
Jonathan Swanson, MD, MBA
Professor (CHS)
Jennifer (Jenny) Swartz, RN
Senior Research Nurse
John Swietlik, MD
Clinical Assistant Professor
John Symanski, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Carly Syms
Student Hourly
Tim Szczykutowicz, PhD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Urvi Tailor, MD
Fellow
Daiki Tamada, MD
Visiting Assist Prof
Isaiah Tan, MD
Resident
Nicholas Tan, MD
Resident
Matthew Tande
Instrumentation Technologist II
Joseph Tang, MD
Clinical Professor
Taylor Sellers, MD
Fellow
Elizabeth Teigen, MD
Clinical Professor
Neelima Tellapragada
Research Intern
Troy Tenbrunsel, MD
Resident
Test Test
Testing Title
Frances (Fran) Theisen
Associate Research Specialist
Darryl Thelen, PhD
Professor
Anuradha Thenkondar
Fellow
Bruce Thomadsen
Professor
Cyrus Thompson
Research Assistant
Melanie Thompson
Operations Manager
Rachel Thornton
Honorary Associate/Fellow
Sarah Thornton
Student Hourly
Erica Timm
Clinical Program Coordinator - Inpatient and Outpatient
Benjamin Titz
Associate Scientist
Pallavi Tiwari, PhD
Associate Professor
Kimberley Tober
Coder
Giuseppe Toia, MD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Tomas Romero García, MD
Fellow
Carol (Cat) Tomerlin
Supervisor of Coding
Craig Tork, MD
Clinical Instructor
Debra (Deb) Trieloff
Physician Assistant (APP)
David Troyer
Software Engineer/Developer III
Turner Daines, DO
Fellow
Leah Turner
Research Assistant
Patrick Turski, MD, FACR
Professor Emeritus
Hyemin Um
Research Intern
Urmi Shukla
Student Help
Hector Valdovinos
Research Assistant
Rianne van der Heijden, MD, PhD
Assistant Visiting Professor
Anja van der Kolk
Visiting Assistant Scientist
Daniel van der Weide, PhD
Professor
Arno Van Schuijlenborgh
Administrative Program Specialist
Barb Vander Werff
Sonographer
Marne VanderPas
Research Program Manager
Peng-Sue Vang
IT Help Desk Specialist III
Baran Vardar
Honorary Associate/Fellow
Thomas Varghese, PhD
Professor
Lindsey Vechart
Ultrasonographer - Obj
Julia Velikina, PhD
Scientist III
Scott Vermilyea
Research Assistant
Michael Veronesi, MD, PhD
Associate Professor (CHS)
John Vetter
Medical Physics Administrator
Karl Vigen, PhD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Natalie Viscariello
Research Assistant
Kelly Vogen
Medical program Assistant Associate (Neuroradiology)
Brad Wagner
MR Imaging Specialist
Martin Wagner, PhD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Ronald Wakai
Professor
Matthew Walczak
Student Hourly
Brandon Walker
Research Assistant
Tim Walker
Sonographer
Autumn Walter
Research Assistant
Changqing Wang
Honorary Associate
Kang Wang, PhD
Honorary Fellow
Peng Wang, PhD
Assistant Scientist
Pingni Wang
Research Assistant
Xiaoke Wang
Research Assistant
Yuqi Wang
Research Associate
Joshua Warner, MD, PhD
Assistant Professor (CHS)
Thomas Warner, MD
Professor
Peter Wasmund, RT, MBA
Radiology Manager — CT
Brooke Wassenaar
Research Assistant
Sharon Weber, MD
Professor
Brett Wehmeyer
Radiology Supervisor — UWHC
Hao Wei
Visiting Assistant Professor
Amy Weisman
Research Assistant
Meredith Welty
MR Imaging Specialist
Lianggong (Bruce) Wen
Research Assistant
Zhifei Wen
Research Associate
Gary Wendt, MD, MBA
Professor (CHS)
Andrew Wentland, MD, PhD
Assistant Professor
Andrew Werden
System Engineer III
Karla Wetley, MD
Fellow
James (Jim) White
Research Specialist
Joe Wildenberg
student
Daniel Wildner
Undergrad
Mindy Williams
Sonographer
John Wilson, MD, MS
Associate Professor
Hannah Winegarden
Student Hourly (Research)
Erik Winterholler, MD
Resident IR-2
Karissa Wisniewski
Post-Award Res Financial Mgr
Suzanne Witt
student
Michael Woods, MD
Associate Professor (CHS)
Ryan Woods, MD, MPH
Associate Professor (CHS)
Po-Hung Wu
Research Assistant
Yan Wu
student
Yijing Wu, PhD
Associate Scientist
Cheng Xu
Research Assistant
Janice (Jan) Yakey, RN
Research Nurse
Jie Yang
Sonographer
Katie Ricks
Education - Assistant Director
Wenjun Yang
Research Assistant
Yunan Yang
Assistant Scientist
Paul Yi
Resident
John-Paul (JP) Yu, MD, PhD
Associate Professor
Elizabeth Zakszewski
student
Joe Zambelli
student
Vanessa (Vaz) Zavaletta, MD, PhD
Resident
Wei Zha, PhD
Assistant Scientist
Xu Zhai
student
Yongua Zhan
Visiting Associate Professor
Ran Zhang, PhD
Assistant Professor
Ray Zhang
Research Assistant
Yin Zhang
Research Assistant
Gengyan Zhao
Research Assistant
Ruiyang Zhao
Research Assistant
Liu Zheng
Research Assistant
Wei Zhou, MD
Associate Professor
Ante Zhu
Research Assistant
Yian Zhu
Honorary Associate
Alexander Zielske
IT Professional III
Timothy Ziemlewicz, MD
Professor (CHS)